BAR Competition Series Individual Results


BAR points so far include these races:



Shamrock Crit
Battle of the Border AM races
Battle of the Border PM races
Sleepy Hole
Canal TT
Langley Speedway
Jefferson Cup
Page County Crit
Page County TT
Page County RR
VCA Hill Climb Championship
USO Crit
State Championship RR (Sat - age-graded)
State Championship RR (Sun - senior)
Smithfield TT
Chesapeake Crit
PGT TT

Jump directly to:

Category 1,2 Men | Category 3 Men | Category 4 Men
Juniors 09-10 | Juniors 11-12 | Juniors 13-14
Juniors 15-16 | Juniors 17-18 | Women Junior 09-10
Women Junior 11-12 | Women Junior 13-14 | Women Junior 15-16
Women Junior 17-18 | Women Category 1,2 | Masters Women 35+
Masters Women 45+ | Masters Women 55+ | Masters Women 65+
Women Category 3 | Women Category 4 | Masters 35-44
Masters 45-54 | Masters 55-64 | Masters 65+
Clydesdale | Athena |

See the raw BAR race scoring


BAR Points for 2019

Category: Category 1,2 Men (Cat2)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Adam Baker280.5
2Michael GrantFat Frogs Racing275.5
3Dan NetzerCelerity Cycling130.0
4Kyle Konopnicki126.5
5Fischer MarisLateral Stress Velo Inc.121.0
6Thomas HumphreysCentury Road Club Assoc116.0
7William GuillenLateral Stress Velo Inc.115.0
8Steven KusyDistrict Velocity Racing110.0
9Tannon BlankenshipTeam Carytown Bicycle Company105.0
10Colin FischerFat Frogs Racing102.0
11Benjamen ShrewsberryNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare86.0
12Joshua Lipka79.0
13Connor RyanBattley Harley-Davidson63.5
14Sean GardnerGateway Devo Cycling63.0
15Michael RussoDistrictTaco Racing56.5
16Alexander DriscollTeam Integrity49.0
17Aaron DeLongTeam Integrity46.5
18Paul LengermannDistrictTaco Racing44.0
19Alastair PounderMasters Cycling Systems LLC.43.0
20Benjamin WrightCentury Road Club Assoc41.0
21Dylan Lawson40.0
22Ryan BuermanNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare39.0
23Max FryarFat Frogs Racing36.0
24Shawn LitsterJ Mac Cycling LLC35.5
25John Eiler35.0
26Chad CapobiancoBattley Harley-Davidson34.5
27Mark LewisBayside Velo/Bike Doctor34.5
28Zach GreggLateral Stress Velo Inc.34.5
29Frank CundiffSupport Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching33.0
30Frank Palmieri30.0
31Patrick JarenwattananonDistrict Velocity Racing27.5
32Spencer MoavenzadehFasturdays Racing Alliance26.0
33Ryan ChienDistrictTaco Racing26.0
34Marcus Canady26.0
35Scott CatanzaroDistrictTaco Racing25.5
36Ryan ScottSweet Spot Cycling25.5
37Ryan JoyceDornier Racing25.5
38Jonathan Martinez23.5
39George GanoungTeam Integrity23.0
40Logan Jones-WilkinsLateral Stress Velo Inc.22.5
41Nathaniel AltomLateral Stress Velo Inc.22.5
42Caleb SmithLateral Stress Velo Inc.22.0
43Richard OBriantJigawatt Cycling22.0
44Cameron HollandCelerity Cycling19.5
45Nima EbrahimnejadLateral Stress Velo Inc.17.0
46Roger WhitleyTHR Cycling17.0
47Ron Francoise Tuazon16.5
48Jose EscobarBattley Harley-Davidson16.5
49Stefan ZavislanDistrictTaco Racing16.5
50Carlos ZamarripaJigawatt Cycling14.0
51Joe Baum13.5
52Nathan ColemanCatoctin Cycling Club13.5
53Corey Fisher13.0
54Casey FultonFat Frogs Racing13.0
55Bruno NetoBayside Velo/Bike Doctor12.0
56Noel Medrano10.5
57Mattison BradyDistrict Velocity Racing9.0
58Nathaniel Berry7.0
59Ryan McGiboney7.0
60Matt McLooneBattley Harley-Davidson6.0
61Lucas LivermonBell Lap Cycleworks6.0
62Chris WeddingtonLateral Stress Velo Inc.5.0
63Tony LeongBayside Velo/Bike Doctor5.0
64Allan WallaceBayside Velo/Bike Doctor4.0
65Brian Frazier3.0
66Noah FlaxmanUniversity of Virginia3.0
67Michael Martin2.0
68David RodgersDistrictTaco Racing2.0
69John GrayFat Frogs Racing1.5
70William LongwellNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare1.0

Category: Category 3 Men (Cat3)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Kyle Konopnicki235.5
2Adrian AmosFull Spectrum Racing235.0
3S Curtis Smith129.0
4Tobias KleinLateral Stress Velo Inc.100.5
5Torrence Rogers93.0
6Sean HerlihyCharlottesville Racing Club90.0
7Noel Medrano86.0
8Steven HendricksTHR Cycling85.5
9Graham CostaTHR Cycling81.5
10Sheridan NorrisTeam Carytown Bicycle Company75.5
11Thomas CareyTHR Cycling75.5
12Joe SonsonTeam Integrity73.5
13William HartTeam Carytown Bicycle Company68.5
14Nick TaylorDistrictTaco Racing68.0
15Clay MoultonLindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.65.0
16Sadie Brown63.5
17Christopher HardeeDC Velo Limited56.0
18Gabriel MartinJigawatt Cycling53.0
19Joel Waters45.5
20Luca ScuriattiDC Velo Limited45.5
21Evan Schmit45.0
22Nicholas Latham45.0
23Ken RayThe Bike Rack39.0
24Matthew LoggieDistrictTaco Racing37.5
25Chance Brown36.0
26Nicholas Narraway35.5
27Eric WilkeningCharlottesville Racing Club35.0
28Samuel FullerSEAVS/Haymarket34.5
29Jules Van KempenNCTC34.5
30Jerry HadleyRogue Velo Racing31.5
31David GunnersonTeam Integrity30.0
32Max Frankel30.0
33Michael BallardRedshift Racing30.0
34Collin MagnettiRedshift Racing28.0
35Robert LyewOceanic Racing28.0
36James NicholsonTHR Cycling27.0
37Ian Tapp26.0
38Mark McClaySoutheast Velo Racing26.0
39Jonathan DempseyJigawatt Cycling26.0
40Iain MackeithDC Velo Limited25.5
41Stuart Witt25.5
42Joshua GoyetFat Frogs Racing25.5
43Alex KaschDC Velo Limited25.0
44Elwood GlassAll-City22.5
45Daniel RiddleFull Spectrum Racing21.0
46Aidan DixonDistrictTaco Racing19.5
47Sam ReddenTeam Carytown Bicycle Company18.0
48Matt KeaneFat Frogs Racing17.0
49Josh Moore17.0
50Andrew WinchTHR Cycling16.5
51Laraib LaubachDistrict Velocity Racing16.5
52Tim WoolfordLateral Stress Velo Inc.15.0
53Daniel OrdLindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.13.5
54Daniel SchoeffNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare13.5
55Chad MullerFat Frogs Racing13.0
56Grant MandsagerDistrict Velocity Racing10.5
57Andre Campos9.5
58Clay Lanier9.0
59Theodore McLeanBicycle Heaven / PVA7.5
60Carlos ZamarripaJigawatt Cycling5.0
61Mark BaconSoutheast Velo Racing5.0
62Jonah KillyLateral Stress Velo Inc.5.0
63Javier ZamarripaJigawatt Cycling5.0
64Jason CasteenSoutheast Velo Racing4.0
65Darrin ArbaughRedshift Racing4.0
66Jacob Vellaccio3.0
67Mauricio Daza2.0
68Chuck Pistole1.5
69James WeightmanNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare1.0
70Jeremy SiedorLateral Stress Velo Inc.1.0

Category: Category 4 Men (Cat4)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Nicholas BaisdenTHR Cycling182.0
2Lj LlanesTHR Cycling174.5
3William HickmanTHR Cycling138.5
4Kyle WatsonFat Frogs Racing129.0
5Eric WilkeningCharlottesville Racing Club112.0
6Neil EtheridgeSweet Spot Cycling109.5
7Ryan ScottSweet Spot Cycling95.0
8Jernej MarkovcCharlottesville Racing Club94.5
9Jeremiah StillRogue Velo Racing92.5
10Joe TelfordFat Frogs Racing73.5
11Mike Platania69.0
12Jeff MoneySportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American Velo64.5
13Andrew OliverFat Frogs Racing60.5
14Bradley HargerFull Spectrum Racing59.0
15Brady WhickerDART Cycling58.5
16Oliver DimalantaTHR Cycling57.5
17Michael Robbins56.0
18David McNichol55.0
19Brandon DavisTeam Carytown Bicycle Company49.0
20Ryan Hagen45.0
21Jon GrieseSEAVS/Haymarket45.0
22Joe BriscoeConstellation Cycling40.0
23William Foulds39.0
24James Hinckley38.0
25Max Frankel36.0
26Zachary RivenbarkSupra Cycling Team36.0
27Phil Lekavich36.0
28Evan CheneyCharlottesville Racing Club36.0
29Brian Anderson35.0
30Jerome GuyonFat Frogs Racing34.5
31Alexander Hedrick34.5
32Brandon NewsomeCharlottesville Racing Club30.5
33Ben Rasich30.0
34Edgar Buckley30.0
35James KohlerVeloLabs Racing30.0
36Samuel Hoffberger30.0
37Shaun BraithwaiteSportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American Velo26.0
38Jacob HainesMillersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness25.5
39Noah KoppenhaverMillersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness22.5
40Spencer LofgranVeloLabs Racing22.5
41Richard Kennedy19.5
42Brian RombergerAdventures for the Cure19.5
43Michael ShippRogue Velo Racing18.0
44Sean GilmartinTHR Cycling17.5
45Ryan EdwardsFull Spectrum Racing17.0
46Ryan Paxton16.5
47Jared LadiaDownshift16.5
48Ryan Lee16.5
49Dave TurpinUS Military Endurance Sports15.0
50Earl Smith13.5
51Mark AuzaTHR Cycling13.5
52Michael Mason13.5
53Alex McWhorter12.5
54Mario SardinaFat Frogs Racing11.0
55Jamie CollinsTHR Cycling11.0
56Ryan Tomeny10.5
57Luke Flaxman10.5
58Thomas Nelson10.5
59Ashton Fulton10.5
60William CottrellTeam Carytown Bicycle Company10.0
61Robert Newman9.0
62Carl PinkneyGetting It In Cyclists9.0
63Jake HarpsterDistrictTaco Racing7.5
64Josh MooreThe Bike Rack7.5
65Chad VinceletteFat Frogs Racing7.0
66Etienne Bochet7.0
67Nate SilversRogue Velo Racing7.0
68Jonathan Graham6.0
69Rajesh Nair6.0
70Clayton RitterFat Frogs Racing6.0
71Daniel Cribb6.0
72James StroudVeloLabs Racing6.0
73Anthony CarterGetting It In Cyclists5.0
74Daniel SchumacherEvolution Cycling Club5.0
75Robert BickerstaffeTeam Spoke Cycles5.0
76Joseph GaultVeloLabs Racing4.5
77James BumbaughWhole Wheel Velo Club4.5
78Van Crain3.0
79Darren DavidSQUADRA SUPERCORSA3.0
80Bryan HernandezRedshift Racing3.0
81Christian Schick3.0
82James OlearyTHR Cycling2.0
83Sean WynnGetting It In Cyclists2.0
84Erik CrandlemireNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare2.0
85Thompson StupakConstellation Cycling2.0
86Richard Anderson1.5
87Chase Fletcher1.5
88David RoddaWhole Wheel Velo Club1.5
89Brian LeCountTHR Cycling1.0

Category: Juniors 09-10 (Jr09)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Noah ChinemillyLateral Stress Velo Inc.60.0
2Hunter DempseyJigawatt Cycling26.0

Category: Juniors 11-12 (Jr11)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Ethan Morris135.0
2Gabriel Noah Echeverri75.0
3Adrien GuyonFat Frogs Racing39.0
4Kaitlyn HolmTradewind Cycling Team30.0

Category: Juniors 13-14 (Jr13)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Alastair AmosFull Spectrum Racing274.0
2Ian Liebler131.5
3Charlie KalniteCharlottesville Racing Club91.0
4Henry NeffNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare60.0
5Mason Allen45.0
6Jeremy HallNCTC30.0
7Samuel Lang30.0
8Owen Nelson26.0

Category: Juniors 15-16 (Jr15)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Alban GuyonFat Frogs Racing144.0
2Nathan Liebler101.0
3Aidan Bouden90.0
4Maximus Fisher60.0
5Jonas Collins45.0
6Gavin Stallard34.5
7Parker Mokry26.0
8Om Nerurkar26.0
9Connor Nelson23.0
10Evelyn Shea20.0

Category: Juniors 17-18 (Jr17)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Casey FultonFat Frogs Racing60.0
2Will Cox45.0
3Bennett Smith30.0
4Alejandro McFarland26.0

Category: Women Junior 09-10 (WJr09)

PlaceNameTeamPoints

Category: Women Junior 11-12 (WJr11)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Kaitlyn HolmTradewind Cycling Team165.0

Category: Women Junior 13-14 (WJr13)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Ana Ward30.0
2Jewel Bartels26.0

Category: Women Junior 15-16 (WJr15)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Autumn Bartels30.0

Category: Women Junior 17-18 (WJr17)

PlaceNameTeamPoints

Category: Women Category 1,2 (Women)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Mary StillCelerity Cycling376.5
2Emily JoynerCelerity Cycling296.0
3Dixie NewsomeSweet Spot Cycling199.0
4Marion PalmieriSweet Spot Cycling148.0
5Erin BougieCatoctin Cycling Club110.5
6Masha SchneiderE2Value p/b Verge Sport97.0
7Laura CookEvolution Cycling Club92.0
8Melissa TallentSEAVS/Haymarket81.5
9Rachel Jordan3T/Q+M67.5
10Erin WittwerSweet Spot Cycling60.0
11Paige KostaneckiSpecialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo60.0
12Sarah KozakRogue Velo Racing52.0
13Maggie BartonSweet Spot Cycling45.5
14Sue McQuistonCatoctin Cycling Club42.0
15Allison McCurryGray Goat Sports40.5
16Kaitlyn MittanLindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.40.0
17Maatje BenassiUS Military Endurance Sports40.0
18Michelle KrewinghausFat Frogs Racing39.0
19Christine Altom39.0
20Angela ParrottaBattley Harley-Davidson36.5
21Sarah GranadeBattley Harley-Davidson34.5
22Mindy SimmonsBattley Harley-Davidson29.5
23Beth Leasure-HudsonBicycleCoach.com21.0
24Sally McMahon20.0
25Dori BuckethalCatoctin Cycling Club19.5
26Adair AndersonBattley Harley-Davidson12.0
27Mary SchmergeSEAVS/Haymarket11.0

Category: Masters Women 35+ (Women35)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Marion PalmieriSweet Spot Cycling181.0
2Mary StillCelerity Cycling105.5
3Emily JoynerCelerity Cycling90.0
4Maggie BartonSweet Spot Cycling62.0
5Sally McMahon46.0
6Krista SilversRogue Velo Racing40.0
7Jaime Woodard34.5
8Heather SwopeTeam Integrity23.0

Category: Masters Women 45+ (Women45)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Lisa PitmanFat Frogs Racing244.5
2Amanda DeverichFat Frogs Racing150.5
3Gisela BellRogue Velo Racing117.0
4Sarah GranadeBattley Harley-Davidson107.0
5Michelle NeffNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare46.0
6Donna MoyerTHR Cycling23.0

Category: Masters Women 55+ (Women55)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Natalie BarronFat Frogs Racing226.0
2Cecelia KirkmanCharlottesville Racing Club204.5
3Sharon LearySweet Spot Cycling139.5
4Laurey Comeau45.0

Category: Masters Women 65+ (Women65)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Mary ArnoldSweet Spot Cycling99.0

Category: Women Category 3 (Women3)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Michelle KrewinghausFat Frogs Racing391.5
2Krista SilversRogue Velo Racing384.0
3Gisela BellRogue Velo Racing288.0
4Maggie BartonSweet Spot Cycling171.5
5Paige BowerThe Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing170.0
6Sarah GranadeBattley Harley-Davidson142.5
7Robin MillicanLindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.95.5
8Chelsea RichwineLindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.94.0
9Sarah KozakRogue Velo Racing87.0
10Kelly CollierLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing73.0
11Erin ConnerBattley Harley-Davidson71.5
12Elise Rowe49.5
13Katherine SarkisovBattley Harley-Davidson48.0
14Sharon LearySweet Spot Cycling36.5
15Tania SteinschneiderVeloLabs Racing34.5
16Shannon GoydaVic Chisholm Racing Inc34.0
17Gina TurriniLindsay Cars-Spokes Etc.32.5
18Sarah Butt30.0
19Jenna LaTourNicholsPro Bike FC Cycling Team19.5
20Marion PalmieriSweet Spot Cycling17.0

Category: Women Category 4 (Women4)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Jessica ConleySweet Spot Cycling204.5
2Deborah ShearerRogue Velo Racing176.0
3Rose BylerThe Bike Rack101.0
4Cheyenne NobleLa Prima Espresso Co. Racing95.0
5Christina HosenfeldBluemont Connection80.5
6Gillian Bennett75.0
7Chandra LittlePro Bike FC Cycling Team74.5
8Sarah SladenBattley Harley-Davidson70.0
9Lisa PitmanFat Frogs Racing65.0
10Ashley Gibbs60.0
11Amanda DeverichFat Frogs Racing48.5
12Mary HaleyRogue Velo Racing46.0
13Deedee KaranianRogue Velo Racing45.0
14Rachelle GehrTeam Integrity45.0
15Johanna NeuberRogue Velo Racing45.0
16Lauren PetersonNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare44.5
17Viviane EspinozaNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare43.5
18Theresa Firestine39.0
19Cecelia KirkmanCharlottesville Racing Club37.0
20Rachel GrandpreThe Bike Rack36.5
21Anna AvilaRock Creek Velo34.5
22Laura McMillionCharlottesville Racing Club30.0
23Anna ClarkPro Bike FC Cycling Team30.0
24Sara LittleMasterson26.0
25Lauren Montieth26.0
26Em ChiuPro Bike FC Cycling Team22.5
27Natalie BarronFat Frogs Racing20.0
28Alexa AvilaRock Creek Velo19.5
29Natasha KoermerPro Bike FC Cycling Team13.5
30Lauren NesbittPhase Cycling10.5
31Kristy NoesgesArtemis Racing6.0

Category: Masters 35-44 (M35)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1John GrayFat Frogs Racing273.0
2Matthew LoftusCharlottesville Racing Club246.5
3Nathan ColemanCatoctin Cycling Club161.0
4John DoveCatoctin Cycling Club159.5
5Jon BalatbatWhole Wheel Velo Club131.5
6Jacob Tremblay126.5
7Frank Palmieri122.0
8Josh Moore115.0
9Steven HendricksTHR Cycling69.0
10Stephen Walker69.0
11Torrence Rogers65.0
12Luis Infante60.5
13Keith GerardenJigawatt Cycling45.0
14Frank Yeager45.0
15Robert KellyDC Velo Limited42.5
16Adam PulfordDC Velo Limited39.0
17Matthew Lacy39.0
18Andrew WinchTHR Cycling36.5
19Joe SonsonTeam Integrity34.0
20Richard SertonCharlottesville Racing Club30.0
21Dave TurpinUS Military Endurance Sports30.0
22Cameron HollandCelerity Cycling30.0
23Joe TelfordFat Frogs Racing30.0
24James NicholsonTHR Cycling27.5
25Jonathan CencichCharlottesville Racing Club25.5
26Frank CundiffSupport Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching25.5
27Michael Hosang25.0
28Joshua GoyetFat Frogs Racing24.0
29Daniel ProulxBayside Velo/Bike Doctor23.0
30Joshua QuinnCharlottesville Racing Club22.5
31Brian RistBayside Velo/Bike Doctor22.5
32Kimani NielsenCrosshairs Cycling22.0
33Christopher GoyneCelerity Cycling19.5
34Krzysztof JedrzejewskiWhole Wheel Velo Club19.5
35Chris HardeeDC Velo Limited19.5
36Roger WhitleyTHR Cycling18.0
37Darell GroveTeam Integrity17.0
38Elias HengstBattley Harley-Davidson16.5
39Jerry HadleyRogue Velo Racing14.0
40Ethan GruberCharlottesville Racing Club13.5
41D. Nelson DanielNorth Georgia Cycling Association13.5
42Matthew BuntingTeam Integrity11.0
43Donald BrewDC Velo Limited10.5
44Jason SchneiderLateral Stress Velo Inc.7.5
45Jeremiah StillRogue Velo Racing7.0
46Jeffrey ChunBayside Velo/Bike Doctor4.5
47Matthew AlbaneseBayside Velo/Bike Doctor1.5

Category: Masters 45-54 (M45)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Douglas HightFat Frogs Racing281.0
2Dan NetzerCelerity Cycling279.5
3Max FryarFat Frogs Racing218.0
4William EvansBikeWorks Racing154.0
5Jeffrey CraddockFat Frogs Racing136.0
6Charles LangleyFat Frogs Racing129.5
7Erik EngleCatoctin Cycling Club115.0
8Ted MichaelsBattley Harley-Davidson108.5
9Stephen RobinsonBattley Harley-Davidson99.5
10Cameron HollandCelerity Cycling97.0
11James JohnsonNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare83.5
12Michael KingNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare79.0
13Paul Connor76.0
14Adam Northup72.0
15Jeff Cummings71.0
16Keith JohnsonCelerity Cycling69.0
17Daniel Burns47.5
18Andreas GutzeitNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare42.5
19Nima EbrahimnejadLateral Stress Velo Inc.39.0
20Carlos ZamarripaJigawatt Cycling38.0
21Elias HengstBattley Harley-Davidson37.5
22Mario ZometaLateral Stress Velo Inc.34.5
23Brian KelleherDire Wolf Racing33.5
24Tim WoolfordLateral Stress Velo Inc.32.0
25Michael Hosang30.0
26Mustafa Cayci30.0
27Daniel UnderwoodBattley Harley-Davidson29.5
28Carleton BowenNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare28.5
29Sean McLaughlin25.5
30Cole CaseyFat Frogs Racing24.0
31William Collins23.0
32Robert O'Gorman JrThe Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing23.0
33Marc BuxbaumJigawatt Cycling23.0
34Rajesh Nair22.5
35David FuentesBattley Harley-Davidson22.5
36Ramon BenitezCatoctin Cycling Club19.5
37Roger WhitleyTHR Cycling19.5
38Joel EisnerConstellation Cycling18.0
39Frank ShewmakerRedshift Racing16.5
40Rick YoungSteel Mountain Cycling15.0
41Andrew WinchTHR Cycling15.0
42Robert CollinsCelerity Cycling15.0
43Chuck Pistole13.0
44Mauricio Daza13.0
45Jeffery Parker11.0
46Tom VaqueraFat Frogs Racing11.0
47Raymond PlewackiNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare10.5
48James SchaeferPeaks Coaching Group Racing Team9.0
49John BlumenauerNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare7.5
50Jerry HadleyRogue Velo Racing7.5
51Timothy WoltersJames River Velo Sport7.0
52Eric CrandellRogue Velo Racing7.0
53Michael ShippRogue Velo Racing6.0
54Scot JaworskiNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare6.0
55Douglas KeimSportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/American Velo4.5
56Sean GilmartinTHR Cycling4.5
57Vincent HeivilinFat Frogs Racing4.0
58Daniel LaPlume3.0
59Salvatore Gulotta3.0
60William McDanielJigawatt Cycling2.0
61Edward NortonUS Military Endurance Sports1.5
62Jason BradfordRogue Velo Racing1.0
63Anthony CarterGetting It In Cyclists1.0

Category: Masters 55-64 (M55)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Keith JohnsonCelerity Cycling284.5
2Raymond PlewackiNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare262.0
3Matthew Robins157.0
4Robert Garwood133.0
5David HearnArtemis Racing95.5
6Bret SlaterVeloLabs Racing88.5
7Victor SiegfriedNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare88.5
8Mark BransonFat Frogs Racing77.5
9Patrick HamptonRock Solid Cycling64.5
10Gerald Wojcik64.5
11Dean PiersonOcean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions62.5
12Rick YoungSteel Mountain Cycling56.0
13Todd Miller56.0
14Dennis CrockettAntietam Velo Club Inc50.0
15Nathan FountainCharlottesville Racing Club49.5
16Gordan VanHookRogue Velo Racing46.0
17Mark IannuzziJames River Velo Sport44.5
18Vincent HeivilinFat Frogs Racing43.0
19Todd Stout43.0
20John BaxterConstellation Cycling40.0
21Curtis SouthernNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare39.0
22Thomas Richeson39.0
23Patrick TigheCarolina Masters35.0
24Bob Zywiak34.5
25Mark NorthOutpost Richmond34.5
26James (Jim) WalkerTeam Placid Planet34.5
27David ClarkeRichmond Velo Sport30.0
28Edward BaumgartnerRichmond Velo Sport30.0
29David ScharffLateral Stress Velo Inc.30.0
30Terrence LanierMountain Events28.0
31Stephen OwensAnnapolis Bicycle Racing Team26.0
32Frank Smith26.0
33Greg HohnTriangle Velo26.0
34Marc FrazerLateral Stress Velo Inc.25.5
35Russell Keanini22.5
36Stephen NorairBikeWorks Racing22.5
37Robb LeeDC Velo Limited22.0
38Michael SardelisNational Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare21.5
39Mitch HuntCelerity Cycling20.0
40Anthony Herring20.0
41Andreas FelschowPotomac Velo Club19.5
42Gustavo Pecunia16.5
43David OsborneArtemis Racing16.5
44Chuck Pistole14.0
45Jeffrey GreenTri Power13.0
46Mark Detcheverry7.0
47Jeffery Parker6.0
48Rick Tucker4.0
49Darren HartmanMid Atl Masters Bicycle Org3.0

Category: Masters 65+ (M65)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Mark HoltFat Frogs Racing421.0
2Dave OldsCelerity Cycling189.0
3Phil CorbinArtemis Racing130.0
4Gary HoffmanCharlottesville Racing Club94.5
5David LeDucCelerity Cycling60.0
6Bob SamuelTri Power59.0
7Fred WittwerSweet Spot Cycling45.0
8Ezira Wikel34.5
9Mark WooleryFat Frogs Racing23.0
10Jerry Yetter23.0
11Myron SegalRoute 1 Velo17.0

Category: Clydesdale (Clyde)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Karl SchmitzFull Spectrum Racing85.0
2James OlearyTHR Cycling56.0
3Matthew Lacy45.0
4Jerry HadleyRogue Velo Racing30.0
5Douglas Norman26.0
6Phil SteinschneiderVeloLabs Racing20.0
7Clayton RitterFat Frogs Racing17.0
8Brian LeCountTHR Cycling15.0
9William Clark13.0

Category: Athena (Athena)

PlaceNameTeamPoints
1Mary HaleyRogue Velo Racing30.0