Dismal Dash results | |||||||
Race Started: 10h 00m 00s 000ms | |||||||
Overall Men and Women | |||||||
Place | Rider | Number | Age | Gender | Category | Sponsor | Elapsed Time |
1 | Jon Wirsing | 56 | 34 | Male | Category 1 | Snow Valley | 00h 56m 35s 063ms |
2 | Wes Seigler | 149 | 31 | Male | Category 1 | SP Imports | 00h 56m 48s 071ms |
3 | Paul Ward | 22 | 19 | Male | Category 2 | Atlantic Velo | 00h 57m 59s 036ms |
4 | Bernie Sanders | 123 | 54 | Male | Masters | Blue Ridge Bike Club | 00h 58m 54s 025ms |
5 | Robert Suydam | 94 | 38 | Male | Category 2 | Virginia Beach Velo | 00h 59m 05s 001ms |
6 | Daniel Denson | 66 | 42 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 00h 59m 54s 031ms |
7 | Michael King | 17 | 38 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 00m 29s 051ms |
8 | Robert Black | 1 | 47 | Male | Category 3 | CCVRC | 01h 00m 44s 044ms |
9 | Jeff Lawson | 30 | 45 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 00m 47s 004ms |
10 | Keith Johnson | 85 | 44 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 00m 47s 016ms |
11 | Garner Woodall | 114 | 30 | Male | Category 3 | Battery Cycles | 01h 00m 54s 018ms |
12 | Jon McGarva | 64 | 34 | Male | Category 4 | Three Sports Enduro | 01h 01m 01s 079ms |
13 | Adam Phillips | 125 | 36 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 01m 07s 011ms |
14 | Cameron Hallard | 58 | 30 | Male | Category 1 | Snow Valley | 01h 01m 14s 023ms |
15 | William Collins | 120 | 41 | Male | Masters | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 01m 26s 094ms |
16 | Tom Jeffrie | 62 | 30 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 01m 38s 011ms |
17 | Lee Carter | 147 | 35 | Male | Category 2 | SP Imports | 01h 01m 38s 055ms |
18 | Daniel McNickel | 153 | 20 | Male | Category 3 | Unattached | 01h 01m 44s 058ms |
19 | Tony Bilotten | 44 | 49 | Male | Masters | Charlottsville Racing Club | 01h 01m 48s 070ms |
20 | Chris Lulei | 8 | 31 | Male | Category 4 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 02m 02s 054ms |
21 | Kelle Ryan | 6 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 02m 05s 028ms |
22 | Trevor Bennington | 83 | 34 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 02m 07s 015ms |
23 | James Revere | 124 | 40 | Male | Category 4 | Team Cobblestone | 01h 03m 03s 061ms |
24 | David Cornelius | 115 | 34 | Male | Category 3 | James River Velo Squad | 01h 03m 14s 010ms |
25 | David Easter | 137 | 41 | Male | Category 4 | Spin Cycle | 01h 03m 18s 030ms |
26 | Steven Chirco | 159 | 42 | Male | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 03m 27s 073ms |
27 | Paul Flannagan | 118 | 26 | Male | Category 5 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 03m 44s 088ms |
28 | Ryan Roehrman | 54 | 30 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 03m 49s 004ms |
29 | Mike Libby | 128 | 48 | Male | Masters | Power | 01h 04m 03s 095ms |
30 | Chip Muser | 96 | 31 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 06s 018ms |
31 | Brian Lisboa | 144 | 16 | Male | Juniors 17-18 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 20s 055ms |
32 | Robert Dinterman | 51 | 34 | Male | Category 2 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 27s 036ms |
33 | Steve Cerveny | 45 | 35 | Male | Category 3 | Tri-Power | 01h 04m 28s 005ms |
34 | Tom String | 23 | 42 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 04m 36s 023ms |
35 | Mark Connoley | 71 | 44 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 04m 44s 082ms |
36 | Tim Starkey | 15 | 45 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 04m 50s 046ms |
37 | Eric Dempster | 133 | 31 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 04m 52s 069ms |
38 | Franklin Rutledge | 104 | 31 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 59s 007ms |
39 | Harland Ward | 20 | 45 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 05m 04s 036ms |
40 | Kyle Novak | 53 | 32 | Male | Category 4 | Pedal-N-Spoke | 01h 05m 07s 078ms |
41 | Christian Nusbaum | 59 | 25 | Male | Category 4 | Embestick Mendocino Grille | 01h 05m 16s 095ms |
42 | Doug Cullom | 29 | 25 | Male | Category 5 | JRVS | 01h 05m 37s 089ms |
43 | Mike Hosang | 110 | 30 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 05m 42s 086ms |
44 | Ethan Eusley | 97 | 35 | Male | Category 4 | Atlantic Velo | 01h 05m 45s 003ms |
45 | Gerald Wojcik | 75 | 45 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 05m 50s 011ms |
46 | Chuck Rushby | 18 | 33 | Male | Category 4 | James River Velo Squad | 01h 05m 57s 068ms |
47 | Patrick Hurley | 50 | 53 | Male | Masters | James River Velo Squad | 01h 05m 59s 028ms |
48 | Steve Nunn | 109 | 47 | Male | Masters | James River Velo Squad | 01h 06m 00s 022ms |
49 | Stratton Delany | 145 | 34 | Male | Category 4 | Richmond Ciclismo | 01h 06m 05s 036ms |
50 | Martin Owens | 140 | 43 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 06m 16s 056ms |
51 | Joe Page | 63 | 44 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 06m 17s 044ms |
52 | Charlie Peterson | 154 | 36 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 06m 24s 011ms |
53 | Thoman Houff | 73 | 39 | Male | Category 5 | Richmond Ciclismo | 01h 06m 25s 004ms |
54 | John Musante | 93 | 40 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 06m 39s 092ms |
55 | Josh McCourt | 103 | 29 | Male | Category 4 | Atlantic Velo | 01h 06m 41s 054ms |
56 | Gene Fowler | 43 | 40 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 06m 46s 047ms |
57 | Steven Sloss | 100 | 19 | Male | Category 5 | East Coast Bikes | 01h 06m 47s 081ms |
58 | Robert Sawyer | 112 | 39 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 06m 53s 059ms |
59 | Stephen DeLisle | 92 | 16 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Unattached | 01h 06m 54s 094ms |
60 | Jack Seigler | 141 | 38 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 07m 07s 014ms |
61 | Justin Samuel | 24 | 25 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 07m 07s 044ms |
62 | Arthur Marks | 13 | 33 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 07m 07s 061ms |
63 | Robert Rick | 40 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 07m 17s 003ms |
64 | Glenn Euler | 57 | 52 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 07m 22s 064ms |
65 | Jordan Davis | 39 | 56 | Male | Masters | Fat Froggs | 01h 07m 30s 032ms |
66 | Sean Tunstall | 152 | 32 | Male | Category 3 | SP Imports | 01h 07m 33s 088ms |
67 | Tom Fournier | 19 | 45 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 07m 38s 031ms |
68 | John Tayler | 48 | 36 | Male | Category 4 | Team Hampton Roads | 01h 07m 40s 017ms |
69 | John Flora | 32 | 42 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 07m 42s 033ms |
70 | Jason Hobbie | 151 | 32 | Male | Category 3 | SP Imports | 01h 07m 54s 007ms |
71 | Kristy Mantz | 146 | 33 | Female | Category 2 | Unattached | 01h 07m 59s 055ms |
72 | Diane Haupt | 12 | 37 | Female | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 08m 03s 067ms |
73 | Jose Stewart | 14 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 08m 07s 057ms |
74 | Russ Rainer | 126 | 47 | Male | Category 5 | Team Cobblestone | 01h 08m 14s 948ms |
75 | Mark Pye | 84 | 45 | Male | Category 5 | Cycor | 01h 08m 25s 094ms |
76 | Jason Lloyd | 129 | 36 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 08m 32s 061ms |
77 | Danny Glover | 38 | 33 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 08m 32s 090ms |
78 | Ryan Owens | 139 | 16 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Blackwater Bike Shop | 01h 08m 34s 078ms |
79 | John Hutch | 91 | 37 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 08m 40s 072ms |
80 | William Bane | 74 | 39 | Male | Category 4 | Tidewater Bicycle Association | 01h 08m 44s 087ms |
81 | Steve Simet | 101 | 48 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 08m 47s 085ms |
82 | David Hyde | 98 | 48 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 08m 50s 084ms |
83 | Bill Gilmer | 164 | 41 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 08m 52s 001ms |
84 | Rob Frank | 95 | 44 | Male | Category 4 | Atlantic Velo | 01h 08m 55s 047ms |
85 | Brent Lehew | 88 | 32 | Male | Category 4 | Atlantic Velo | 01h 09m 01s 003ms |
86 | Joe Phillips | 34 | 58 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 09m 15s 009ms |
87 | Russ Brums | 37 | 41 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 09m 29s 008ms |
88 | Chris Williams | 160 | 24 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 09m 34s 036ms |
89 | Katherine Lischke | 2 | 32 | Female | Category 4 | Fat Froggs | 01h 10m 16s 067ms |
90 | Greg Meyers | 61 | 40 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 10m 47s 003ms |
91 | Sherrie String | 16 | 41 | Female | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 11m 15s 019ms |
92 | Liz Schlepper | 10 | 38 | Female | Category 3 | Tri-Power | 01h 11m 24s 024ms |
93 | Michelle Holland | 127 | 30 | Female | Category 2 | Three Sports Enduro | 01h 11m 31s 002ms |
94 | Danny Dimmick | 4 | 40 | Male | Category 5 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 11m 33s 082ms |
95 | Mike Bruwelheide | 130 | 30 | Male | Category 5 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 11m 34s 083ms |
96 | Mike Shipp | 143 | 34 | Male | Category 5 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 11m 47s 057ms |
97 | Joe Coccaro | 67 | 48 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 11m 53s 056ms |
98 | Marc Winder | 122 | 35 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 12m 19s 036ms |
99 | Janet Edgerton | 132 | 47 | Female | Category 3 | Spin Cycle | 01h 12m 34s 012ms |
100 | Ronald Stenger | 60 | 34 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 12m 43s 052ms |
101 | Walter Gardnon | 117 | 45 | Male | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 12m 48s 015ms |
102 | Connie Maxwell | 102 | 46 | Female | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 12m 49s 034ms |
103 | Adam Kruppa | 113 | 27 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 12m 57s 032ms |
104 | Pam Zimmerman | 36 | 51 | Female | Masters | James River Velo Squad | 01h 12m 57s 068ms |
105 | Christopher Dinsmore | 82 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 13m 11s 047ms |
106 | Robert Boose | 119 | 43 | Male | Masters | Contes | 01h 13m 13s 021ms |
107 | Chad Rathbone | 150 | 25 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 13m 21s 038ms |
108 | AAron Bull | 99 | 33 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 13m 24s 082ms |
109 | BJ Samuel | 25 | 52 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 13m 40s 072ms |
110 | Mark Woolery | 155 | 51 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 13m 41s 007ms |
111 | Chip Curley | 121 | 34 | Male | Category 5 | Evolution | 01h 13m 52s 022ms |
112 | Laura Cook | 108 | 33 | Female | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 14m 10s 064ms |
113 | Kevin Horvath | 105 | 33 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 14m 15s 095ms |
114 | JR Miller | 11 | 15 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Cycor | 01h 14m 25s 094ms |
115 | Steve Knott | 46 | 50 | Male | Masters | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 14m 30s 082ms |
116 | Jennifer Bruursema | 52 | 33 | Female | Category 4 | Artemis | 01h 14m 35s 000ms |
117 | David Cleveland | 157 | 33 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 14m 43s 039ms |
118 | Emily Seward | 116 | 23 | Female | Category 4 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 14m 48s 053ms |
119 | Tim Davenport | 55 | 45 | Male | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 15m 05s 036ms |
120 | Mark Edwards | 5 | 13 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Tri-Power | 01h 15m 13s 099ms |
121 | Michael Rozelle | 70 | 15 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 15m 21s 014ms |
122 | Ernest Stokes | 69 | 47 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 15m 22s 000ms |
123 | Paul Davis | 87 | 17 | Male | Juniors 17-18 | Tri-Power | 01h 15m 22s 016ms |
124 | DC Water | 136 | 49 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 15m 28s 054ms |
125 | Dave Copley | 89 | 44 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 15m 31s 033ms |
126 | Mike Martin | 80 | 43 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 15m 34s 079ms |
127 | Trey Fowler | 42 | 13 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Tri-Power | 01h 15m 54s 080ms |
128 | Joe Gary | 72 | 29 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 16m 26s 015ms |
129 | Robb Rodd | 68 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Fat Froggs | 01h 16m 44s 080ms |
130 | Kim Barker | 111 | 39 | Female | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 16m 47s 071ms |
131 | Mandy Sutton | 9 | 48 | Female | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 16m 49s 081ms |
132 | Linda Copley | 90 | 46 | Female | Category 4 | JRVS | 01h 17m 42s 066ms |
133 | Rick Alger | 27 | 46 | Male | Category 4 | Tidewater Bicycle Association | 01h 18m 06s 085ms |
134 | Mike Nerino | 78 | 47 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 18m 09s 072ms |
135 | Lori Lucero | 7 | 42 | Female | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 20m 26s 030ms |
136 | Stephen Koelbl | 76 | 13 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Artemis | 01h 20m 26s 032ms |
137 | George Fretwell | 135 | 19 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 20m 38s 019ms |
138 | Robin Taylor | 165 | 27 | Female | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 20m 43s 083ms |
139 | Michael Underhill | 156 | 29 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 20m 51s 049ms |
140 | Brian Ackerman | 79 | 23 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 21m 48s 050ms |
141 | Jeff Weaterly | 148 | 41 | Male | Masters | SP Imports | 01h 22m 23s 044ms |
142 | Mellisa Newton | 86 | 22 | Female | Category 4 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 23m 45s 016ms |
143 | Mike Brown | 26 | 40 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 23m 49s 067ms |
144 | Terry Perdew | 106 | 53 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 25m 02s 030ms |
145 | Herman Lentz | 107 | 58 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 25m 38s 067ms |
146 | Robert Lorey | 81 | 35 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 26m 43s 067ms |
147 | Austin Fowler | 41 | 11 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Tri-Power | 01h 27m 48s 016ms |
148 | Justin Koelbl | 77 | 11 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Artemis | 01h 29m 06s 024ms |
149 | Hollis Owens | 138 | 12 | Female | Juniors 10-14 | Blackwater Bike Shop | 01h 30m 13s 011ms |
150 | Alan Manzie | 21 | 56 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 30m 53s 035ms |
151 | Judy Hurley | 47 | 44 | Female | Masters | JRVS | 01h 31m 48s 071ms |
152 | Cathie Sykes | 35 | 48 | Female | Masters | Unattached | DNF |
153 | Robert DHaem | 65 | 53 | Male | Masters | Unattached | DNF |
Overall Men | |||||||
Place | Rider | Number | Age | Gender | Category | Sponsor | Elapsed Time |
1 | Jon Wirsing | 56 | 34 | Male | Category 1 | Snow Valley | 00h 56m 35s 063ms |
2 | Wes Seigler | 149 | 31 | Male | Category 1 | SP Imports | 00h 56m 48s 071ms |
3 | Paul Ward | 22 | 19 | Male | Category 2 | Atlantic Velo | 00h 57m 59s 036ms |
4 | Bernie Sanders | 123 | 54 | Male | Masters | Blue Ridge Bike Club | 00h 58m 54s 025ms |
5 | Robert Suydam | 94 | 38 | Male | Category 2 | Virginia Beach Velo | 00h 59m 05s 001ms |
6 | Daniel Denson | 66 | 42 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 00h 59m 54s 031ms |
7 | Michael King | 17 | 38 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 00m 29s 051ms |
8 | Robert Black | 1 | 47 | Male | Category 3 | CCVRC | 01h 00m 44s 044ms |
9 | Jeff Lawson | 30 | 45 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 00m 47s 004ms |
10 | Keith Johnson | 85 | 44 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 00m 47s 016ms |
11 | Garner Woodall | 114 | 30 | Male | Category 3 | Battery Cycles | 01h 00m 54s 018ms |
12 | Jon McGarva | 64 | 34 | Male | Category 4 | Three Sports Enduro | 01h 01m 01s 079ms |
13 | Adam Phillips | 125 | 36 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 01m 07s 011ms |
14 | Cameron Hallard | 58 | 30 | Male | Category 1 | Snow Valley | 01h 01m 14s 023ms |
15 | William Collins | 120 | 41 | Male | Masters | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 01m 26s 094ms |
16 | Tom Jeffrie | 62 | 30 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 01m 38s 011ms |
17 | Lee Carter | 147 | 35 | Male | Category 2 | SP Imports | 01h 01m 38s 055ms |
18 | Daniel McNichol | 153 | 20 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling | 01h 01m 44s 058ms |
19 | Tony Bilotten | 44 | 49 | Male | Masters | Charlottsville Racing Club | 01h 01m 48s 070ms |
20 | Chris Lulei | 8 | 31 | Male | Category 4 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 02m 02s 054ms |
21 | Kelle Ryan | 6 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 02m 05s 028ms |
22 | Trevor Bennington | 83 | 34 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 02m 07s 015ms |
23 | James Revere | 124 | 40 | Male | Category 4 | Team Cobblestone | 01h 03m 03s 061ms |
24 | David Cornelius | 115 | 34 | Male | Category 3 | James River Velo Squad | 01h 03m 14s 010ms |
25 | David Easter | 137 | 41 | Male | Category 4 | Spin Cycle | 01h 03m 18s 030ms |
26 | Steven Chirco | 159 | 42 | Male | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 03m 27s 073ms |
27 | Paul Flannagan | 118 | 26 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 03m 44s 088ms |
28 | Ryan Roehrman | 54 | 30 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 03m 49s 004ms |
29 | Mike Libby | 128 | 48 | Male | Masters | Power | 01h 04m 03s 095ms |
30 | Chip Muser | 96 | 31 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 06s 018ms |
31 | Brian Lisboa | 144 | 16 | Male | Juniors 17-18 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 20s 055ms |
32 | Robert Dinterman | 51 | 34 | Male | Category 2 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 27s 036ms |
33 | Steve Cerveny | 45 | 35 | Male | Category 3 | Tri-Power | 01h 04m 28s 005ms |
34 | Tom String | 23 | 42 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 04m 36s 023ms |
35 | Mark Connoley | 71 | 44 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 04m 44s 082ms |
36 | Tim Starkey | 15 | 45 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 04m 50s 046ms |
37 | Eric Dempster | 133 | 31 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 04m 52s 069ms |
38 | Franklin Rutledge | 104 | 31 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 04m 59s 007ms |
39 | Harland Ward | 20 | 45 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 05m 04s 036ms |
40 | Kyle Novak | 53 | 32 | Male | Category 4 | Pedal-N-Spoke | 01h 05m 07s 078ms |
41 | Christian Nusbaum | 59 | 25 | Male | Category 4 | Embestick Mendocino Grille | 01h 05m 16s 095ms |
42 | Doug Cullom | 29 | 43 | Male | Category 1 | JRVS | 01h 05m 37s 089ms |
43 | Mike Hosang | 110 | 30 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 05m 42s 086ms |
44 | Ethan Eusley | 97 | 35 | Male | Category 4 | Atlantic Velo | 01h 05m 45s 003ms |
45 | Gerald Wojcik | 75 | 45 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 05m 50s 011ms |
46 | Chuck Rushbi | 18 | 33 | Male | Category 4 | James River Velo Squad | 01h 05m 57s 068ms |
47 | Patrick Hurley | 50 | 53 | Male | Masters | James River Velo Squad | 01h 05m 59s 028ms |
48 | Steve Nunn | 109 | 47 | Male | Masters | James River Velo Squad | 01h 06m 00s 022ms |
49 | Stratton Delany | 145 | 34 | Male | Category 4 | Richmond Ciclismo | 01h 06m 05s 036ms |
50 | Martin Owens | 140 | 43 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 06m 16s 056ms |
51 | Joe Page | 63 | 44 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 06m 17s 044ms |
52 | Charlie Peterson | 154 | 36 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 06m 24s 011ms |
53 | Thoman Houff | 73 | 39 | Male | Category 5 | Richmond Ciclismo | 01h 06m 25s 004ms |
54 | John Musante | 93 | 40 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 06m 39s 092ms |
55 | Josh McCourt | 103 | 29 | Male | Category 4 | Atlantic Velo | 01h 06m 41s 054ms |
56 | Gene Fowler | 43 | 40 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 06m 46s 047ms |
57 | Steven Sloss | 100 | 19 | Male | Category 5 | East Coast Bikes | 01h 06m 47s 081ms |
58 | Robert Sawyer | 112 | 39 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 06m 53s 059ms |
59 | Stephen DeLisle | 92 | 16 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Unattached | 01h 06m 54s 094ms |
60 | Jack Seigler | 141 | 38 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 07m 07s 014ms |
61 | Justin Samuel | 24 | 25 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 07m 07s 044ms |
62 | Arthur Marks | 13 | 33 | Male | Category 5 | Tri-Power | 01h 07m 07s 061ms |
63 | Robert Rick | 40 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 07m 17s 003ms |
64 | Glenn Euler | 57 | 52 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 07m 22s 064ms |
65 | Jordan Davis | 39 | 56 | Male | Masters | Fat Froggs | 01h 07m 30s 032ms |
66 | Sean Tunstall | 152 | 32 | Male | Category 3 | SP Imports | 01h 07m 33s 088ms |
67 | Tom Fournier | 19 | 45 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 07m 38s 031ms |
68 | John Tayler | 48 | 36 | Male | Category 4 | Team Hampton Roads | 01h 07m 40s 017ms |
69 | John Flora | 32 | 42 | Male | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 07m 42s 033ms |
70 | Jason Hobbie | 151 | 32 | Male | Category 3 | SP Imports | 01h 07m 54s 007ms |
71 | Jose Stewart | 14 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 08m 07s 057ms |
72 | Russ Rainer | 126 | 47 | Male | Category 5 | Team Cobblestone | 01h 08m 14s 948ms |
73 | Mark Pye | 84 | 45 | Male | Category 5 | Cycor | 01h 08m 25s 094ms |
74 | Jason Lloyd | 129 | 36 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 08m 32s 061ms |
75 | Danny Glover | 38 | 33 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 08m 32s 090ms |
76 | Ryan Owens | 139 | 16 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Blackwater Bike Shop | 01h 08m 34s 078ms |
77 | John Huth | 91 | 37 | Male | Category 3 | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 08m 40s 072ms |
78 | William Bane | 74 | 39 | Male | Category 4 | Tidewater Bicycle Association | 01h 08m 44s 087ms |
79 | Steve Simet | 101 | 48 | Male | Masters | Atlantic Velo | 01h 08m 47s 085ms |
80 | David Hyde | 98 | 48 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 08m 50s 084ms |
81 | Bill Gilmer | 164 | 41 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 08m 52s 001ms |
82 | Rob Frank | 95 | 44 | Male | Category 4 | Atlantic Velo | 01h 08m 55s 047ms |
83 | B Lehew | 88 | 32 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 09m 01s 003ms |
84 | Joe Phillips | 34 | 58 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 09m 15s 009ms |
85 | Russ Brums | 37 | 41 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 09m 29s 008ms |
86 | Chris Williams | 160 | 24 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 09m 34s 036ms |
87 | Greg Meyers | 61 | 40 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 10m 47s 003ms |
88 | Danny Demick | 4 | 40 | Male | Category 5 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 11m 33s 082ms |
89 | Mike Bruwelheide | 130 | 30 | Male | Category 5 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 11m 34s 083ms |
90 | Mike Shipp | 143 | 34 | Male | Category 5 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 11m 47s 057ms |
91 | Joe Coccaro | 67 | 48 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 11m 53s 056ms |
92 | Marc Winder | 122 | 35 | Male | Category 3 | Virginia Beach Velo | 01h 12m 19s 036ms |
93 | Ronald Stenger | 60 | 34 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 12m 43s 052ms |
94 | Walter Gardnon | 117 | 45 | Male | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 12m 48s 015ms |
95 | Adam Kruppa | 113 | 27 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 12m 57s 032ms |
96 | Christopher Dinsmore | 82 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 13m 11s 047ms |
97 | Robert Boose | 119 | 43 | Male | Masters | Contes | 01h 13m 13s 021ms |
98 | Chad Rathbone | 150 | 25 | Male | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 13m 21s 038ms |
99 | AAron Bull | 99 | 33 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 13m 24s 082ms |
101 | Mark Woolery | 155 | 51 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 13m 41s 007ms |
102 | Chip Curley | 121 | 34 | Male | Category 5 | Evolution | 01h 13m 52s 022ms |
103 | Kevin Horvath | 105 | 33 | Male | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 14m 15s 095ms |
104 | JR Miller | 11 | 15 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Cycor | 01h 14m 25s 094ms |
105 | Steve Knott | 46 | 50 | Male | Masters | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 14m 30s 082ms |
106 | David Cleveland | 157 | 33 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 14m 43s 039ms |
107 | Tim Davenport | 55 | 45 | Male | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 15m 05s 036ms |
108 | Mark Edwards | 5 | 13 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Tri-Power | 01h 15m 13s 099ms |
109 | Michael Rozelle | 70 | 15 | Male | Juniors 15-16 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 15m 21s 014ms |
110 | Ernest Stokes | 69 | 47 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 15m 22s 000ms |
111 | Paul Davis | 87 | 17 | Male | Juniors 17-18 | Tri-Power | 01h 15m 22s 016ms |
112 | DC Water | 136 | 49 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 15m 28s 054ms |
113 | Dave Copley | 89 | 44 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 15m 31s 033ms |
114 | Mike Martin | 80 | 43 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 15m 34s 079ms |
115 | Trey Fowler | 42 | 13 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Tri-Power | 01h 15m 54s 080ms |
116 | Joe Gary | 72 | 29 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 16m 26s 015ms |
117 | Robb Rodd | 68 | 37 | Male | Category 5 | Fat Froggs | 01h 16m 44s 080ms |
118 | Rick Alger | 27 | 46 | Male | Category 4 | Tidewater Bicycle Association | 01h 18m 06s 085ms |
119 | Mike Nerino | 78 | 47 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 18m 09s 072ms |
120 | Stephen Koelbl | 76 | 13 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Artemis | 01h 20m 26s 032ms |
121 | George Fretwell | 135 | 19 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 20m 38s 019ms |
122 | Michael Underhill | 156 | 29 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 20m 51s 049ms |
123 | Brian Ackerman | 79 | 23 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 21m 48s 050ms |
124 | Jeff Weaterly | 148 | 41 | Male | Masters | SP Imports | 01h 22m 23s 044ms |
125 | Mike Brown | 26 | 40 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 23m 49s 067ms |
126 | Terry Perdew | 106 | 53 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 25m 02s 030ms |
127 | Herman Lentz | 107 | 58 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 25m 38s 067ms |
128 | Robert Lorey | 81 | 35 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 26m 43s 067ms |
129 | Austin Fowler | 41 | 11 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Tri-Power | 01h 27m 48s 016ms |
130 | Justin Koelbl | 77 | 11 | Male | Juniors 10-14 | Artemis | 01h 29m 06s 024ms |
131 | Alan Manzie | 21 | 56 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 30m 53s 035ms |
132 | Robert DHaem | 65 | 53 | Male | Masters | Unattached | DNF |
Overall Women | |||||||
Place | Rider | Number | Age | Gender | Category | Sponsor | Elapsed Time |
1 | Kristy Mantz | 146 | 33 | Female | Category 2 | Unattached | 01h 07m 59s 055ms |
2 | Diane Haupt | 12 | 37 | Female | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 08m 03s 067ms |
3 | Katherine Lischke | 2 | 32 | Female | Category 4 | Fat Froggs | 01h 10m 16s 067ms |
4 | Sherrie String | 16 | 41 | Female | Masters | Unattached | 01h 11m 15s 019ms |
5 | Liz Schlepper | 10 | 38 | Female | Category 3 | Tri-Power | 01h 11m 24s 024ms |
6 | Michelle Holland | 127 | 30 | Female | Category 2 | Three Sports Enduro | 01h 11m 31s 002ms |
7 | Janet Edgerton | 132 | 47 | Female | Category 3 | Spin Cycle | 01h 12m 34s 012ms |
8 | Connie Maxwell | 102 | 46 | Female | Masters | Hilton Cycling Club | 01h 12m 49s 034ms |
9 | Pam Zimmerman | 36 | 51 | Female | Masters | James River Velo Squad | 01h 12m 57s 068ms |
100 | BJ Samuel | 25 | 52 | Female | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 13m 40s 072ms |
10 | Laura Cook | 108 | 33 | Female | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 14m 10s 064ms |
11 | Jennifer Bruursema | 52 | 33 | Female | Category 4 | Artemis | 01h 14m 35s 000ms |
12 | Emily Seward | 116 | 23 | Female | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 14m 48s 053ms |
13 | Kim Barker | 111 | 39 | Female | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 16m 47s 071ms |
14 | Mandy Sutton | 9 | 48 | Female | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 16m 49s 081ms |
15 | Linda Copley | 90 | 46 | Female | Category 4 | Unattached | 01h 17m 42s 066ms |
16 | Lori Lucero | 7 | 42 | Female | Masters | Tri-Power | 01h 20m 26s 030ms |
17 | Robin Taylor | 165 | 27 | Female | Category 4 | Tri-Power | 01h 20m 43s 083ms |
18 | Mellisa Newton | 86 | 22 | Female | Category 4 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 23m 45s 016ms |
19 | Hollis Owens | 138 | 12 | Female | Juniors 10-14 | Blackwater Bike Shop | 01h 30m 13s 011ms |
20 | Judy Hurley | 47 | 44 | Female | Masters | Unattached | 01h 31m 48s 071ms |
21 | Cathie Sykes | 35 | 48 | Female | Masters | Unattached | DNF |
Overall Teams | |||||||
Place | Rider | Number | Age | Gender | Category | Sponsor | Elapsed Time |
1 | Team 131 | 131 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 00h 57m 08s 087ms | |
Rene Quadt | 131 | 42 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 00h 57m 08s 087ms | |
Peter Leousis | 131 | 51 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 00h 57m 08s 087ms | |
2 | Team 162 | 162 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 00h 57m 11s 069ms | |
Cameron Holland | 162 | 30 | Male | Category 1 | Unattached | 00h 57m 11s 069ms | |
Jon Wirsing | 162 | 34 | Male | Category 1 | Unattached | 00h 57m 11s 069ms | |
3 | Team 28 | 28 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 02m 36s 032ms | |
Parker Neff | 28 | 44 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 02m 36s 032ms | |
Bill Conoscenti | 28 | 51 | Male | Masters | Unattached | 01h 02m 36s 032ms | |
4 | Team 3 | 3 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 04m 33s 001ms | |
John Kronenberger | 3 | 34 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 04m 33s 001ms | |
Joe Hill | 3 | 41 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 04m 33s 001ms | |
Harvey Hanna | 3 | 35 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 04m 33s 001ms | |
Robert S | 3 | 46 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 04m 33s 001ms | |
Garry Dillday | 3 | 40 | Male | Category 5 | Unattached | 01h 04m 33s 001ms | |
5 | Team 49 | 49 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 07m 06s 032ms | |
Andy Winch | 49 | 33 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 07m 06s 032ms | |
Marc Lee | 49 | 36 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 07m 06s 032ms | |
6 | Team 158 | 158 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 14m 49s 034ms | |
Tyler Sewell | 158 | 27 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 14m 49s 034ms | |
Mike Davis | 158 | 35 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 14m 49s 034ms | |
7 | Team 31 | 31 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 15m 07s 013ms | |
Andrew Everson | 31 | 42 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 15m 07s 013ms | |
Greg Everson | 31 | 42 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 15m 07s 013ms | |
8 | Team 161 | 161 | Female | Open Team Women | Unattached | 01h 17m 54s 084ms | |
Liz Schleper | 161 | 38 | Female | Open Team Women | Unattached | 01h 17m 54s 084ms | |
Susan Pollock | 161 | 39 | Female | Open Team Women | Unattached | 01h 17m 54s 084ms | |
9 | Team 142 | 142 | Mixed | Open Team Mixed | Unattached | 01h 19m 33s 052ms | |
Kelly Shute | 142 | 25 | Female | Category 4 | Chesapeake Cycling Club | 01h 19m 33s 052ms | |
Andy Kardos | 142 | 25 | Male | Category 1 | Unattached | 01h 19m 33s 052ms | |
10 | Team 163 | 163 | Female | Open Team Women | Unattached | 01h 22m 07s 005ms | |
Lori Lucero | 163 | 43 | Female | Open Team Women | Unattached | 01h 22m 07s 005ms | |
Mandy Sutton | 163 | 48 | Female | Open Team Women | Unattached | 01h 22m 07s 005ms | |
11 | Team 134 | 134 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 25m 45s 043ms | |
Steve Hendricks | 134 | 22 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 25m 45s 043ms | |
Roy Caris | 134 | 23 | Male | Open Team Men | Unattached | 01h 25m 45s 043ms |